English Karate Federation

Total page views: 5,515,604

Clubs by Member

English Karate Federation Clubs

Search Tips - to find clubs in your area start by using the first 3 letters of your postcode. All clubs listed here have postcodes - spaces in postcodes may vary so try different combinations. This is a word search so also try your town, county or area eg 'West Midlands'. You can also use your area dialing code.

Taisho-Do Karate

Acorn Karate
Acklam Grange School, Heythrop Drive, Middlesbrough
Instructor Harold Stephenson Tel: 07890448901
Email: hmandj@googlemail.com
www.nima99.co.uk

Bewley Junior School Shukokai Karate
Wolviston Back Lane, Billingham, Durham, TS23 3LR
Instructors - Mark Raistrick (5th Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Billingham Forum Leisure Complex
The Causeway, Town Centre, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, TS23 2LJ
Instructors: Mark Raistrick (5th Dan), David Barber (3rd Dan), Tracy Orchard (3rd Dan)
Tel: (01642) 551 381
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Greenside Midoriyoko Dojo
Greenside Community Centre, Greenside, Tyne and Wear, NE40 4AA
Instructor: Brian Graham (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Guisborough Sokudo Shukokai Dojo
St Paulinus RC School, The Avenue, Guisborough, Cleveland, TS14 8DN
Instructors: Enrico Capaldi (6th Dan), Nigel Houston (5th Dan), Peter Littlewood (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

S.K.A. Hylton Castle, Sunderland
Sunderland North Family Zone, Cranleigh Road, Hylton Castle, Sunderland, SR5 3PQ
Instructor: Dorothy Leach (2nd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Low Grange Community Centre Shukokai Karate Club
Low Grange Avenue, Billingham, TS23 3PF
Instructors - Mark Raistrick (5th Dan), Peter Littlewood (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Luton Antei Dojo
Luton Fitness First, Skimpot Lane, Luton, LU4 OJB
Instructor: Elaine Clinton (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Middlesborough Acklam Antei Dojo
Acklam Sports Centre, Hall Drive, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, TS5 7JY
Instructors: Julie Jones (3rd Dan), Carl Bunn (2nd Dan), Ian Boyes (2nd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Scruton Antei Dojo
The Coore Memorial Hall, Scruton, North Yorkshire
Instructor: Jim Hargan (2nd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

S.K.A. Pallion
Lambton St. Fellowship Centre, 25 Falkland Rd, Pallion, Sunderland, SR4 6XA
Instructors: Derek Laing (4th Dan), John Welsh (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

S.K.A. Redhouse
Redhouse Methodist Church, Redcar Road, Redhouse, Sunderland, SR5 5PX
Instructor: Derek Laing (4th Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

S.K.A. Southwick
Southwick Community Centre, The Green, Southwick, Sunderland, SR5 1EJ
Instructor: Steve Colvin (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Thornaby, Harewood Shukokai Dojo
Harewood Space Sports & Arts. Robert Atkinson Centre, Thorntree Road, Thornaby, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, Teesside, TS17 8AP
Instructors: Mark Raistrick (5th Dan), David Barber (3rd Dan), Peter Littlewood (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Thornaby, Pavilion Shukokai Dojo
Thornaby Pavilion Leisure Centre, Thornaby Town Centre, Stockton On Tees,, Cleveland, Teesside, TS17
Instructors: Mark Raistrick (5th Dan), David Barber (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

S.K.A. Town End Farm
Town End Primary School, Borodin Avenue, Town End Farm, Sunderland
Instructors: Derek Laing (4th Dan), John Welsh (3rd Dan)
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

Whitby Shukokai Dojo
St. Johns Ambulance Hall, Whitby, North Yorkshire
Instructors: Steve Burke (5th Dan), Karen Parkin (3rd Dan), Mark Parkin (3rd Dan)
Tel: Sensei Karen Parkin on 01947 893275
www.taishodokarate.co.uk

J.S Karate Academy
Littlethorpe village Hall, Littlethorpe, Ripon HG4 3LG
Wednesday 5.15pm till 6.15pm
Saturday 10am till 11am
Instructor: James Scanlon (2nd Dan)
Tel: 07870 409846

J.S Karate Academy
Off Hambleton Place, Thirsk YO7 1DS
Thursday 6pm till 7pm
Instructor: James Scanlon (2nd Dan)
Tel: 07870 409846

J.S Karate Academy
The Forum, Bullamoor Road, Northallerton DL6 1LP
Friday 6pm till 7pm
Saturday 10am till 11am
Instructor: James Scanlon (2nd Dan)
Tel: 07870 409846

St Paulinus R C Primary School
The Avenue, Guisborough, Cleveland TS14 8DN
Instructor: Enfico Capaldi 7th dan
Tel: 07710 579459

Lambton St. Karate Kai
S.K.A. Main Dojo, Lambton St. Fellowship Centre, 25, Falkland Rd, Pallion, Sunderland.
Fridays 6.30pm till 8.00pm.
Instructor: Derek Laing Sensei

Town End Karate Kai
Town End Primary School, Borodin Ave, Town End Farm, Sunderland.
Wednesdays 5.30pm till 7.00pm.
Instructor: Derek Laing Sensei
Tel: 07950 943305

Redhouse Karate Kai
Redhouse Methodist Church, Redcar Rd, Redhouse, Sunderland.
Tuesdays 6.00pm till 7.30pm.
Instructor: Steve Colvin Sensei

Hylton Castle Karate Kai
Sunderland North Family Zone, Cranleigh Rd, Hylton Castle, Sunderland.
Mondays 5.30pm till 7.00pm.
Instructor: Dorothy Leach Sensei

Official Sponsors
  • Blitzsport.com
  • OPRO
Interested in sponsorship
opportunities? Find out more »

Want to know more about Sport Karate?
EKF Kumite and Kata Squad News
Kumite Squad Selections
Kata Squad Selections

Want to revisit UK, European & World Competitions?
WKF & EKF Events Archive
BKF & EKF Event Galleries & Video

Quick search of our 619 clubs

This is a word search so also try your postcode, town, county or area eg 'West Midlands'. You can also use your area dialing code.

Bookmark and Share